St.James Collegiate Online
Academy of Science & Technology
1900 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3J 0J1 | Tel: 888-4867 | Fax: 889-0830 | Email: stjames@sjsd.net
| Home  | Division Website 

School Information
Staff Online
School News
Calendars
School Library
Parent and Community Information
Parent Council
Student Registration
Links
Contact Us
Programs and Curriculum
Programs & Courses
Administration and Planning
School Reports

Staff Online
Administration
Name
Email
Website
Extra Curricular
Principal
Ms L. Steffler
Vice-Principal
Mr. D. DeSerranno
Educational Staff
Name
Email
Website
Autobody
Mr. R. Auselin
Hockey
Mr. D. Baydock
Hockey Academy
English/Biology/Phys.ed
Mr. J. Boville
JV Boys Basketball Coach / Spring League Basketball
Deaf & Hard of Hearing Program
Ms N. Bowering
Guidance
Ms C. Brophy
Safe Schools Committee / Peer Mentorship Program / GSA Group
Language & Literacy
Ms T. Carlson
Science/Social Studies/History/
Mr. S. Cathcart
  Global Issues
Business Ed./Law/Math
Mr. P. Connolly
Social Justice
Resource/English
Ms J. Doyle
Curling Team Coach / Manager
Guidance
Ms. J. Frolek
UNESCO Leadership / EAL Programming
Mathematics
Ms J. Halbert
Social Studies/History/ESL/Music; Guitar
Mr. S. Halbert
Human Rights Program / Youth in Philanthropy / Student Council /
EAL Programming
Chemistry/Adv. Science Lab Skills
Mr. B. Hayward
JV Boys Volleyball Coach / Divisional Science Fair
Electronics/Woods/Graphic Tech./
Mr. D. Ingram
Cross Country Coach
   Sustainable Wilderness
Band
Mr. F. Johnson
Physical Education
Mr. R. Kangas
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach / Track and Field Coach
English/ESL
Ms L. Kopetsky
Human Rights Program / Youth in Philanthropy / Student Council /
Aboriginal Student Group
Family Studies/Food and Nutrition
Mr. J. Kozyra
Visual Art/Drama/English
Ms D. Lough
Mathematics
Ms C. Mitchell
Grad / Safe Grad / Stevenson Mentorship Program
Foods & Nutrition
Mrs. M. Ngegba
TADD - Teenagers Against Drinking and Driving
Biology/Science
Ms B. Palmer
Computer Applications/English
Mr. J. Robson
Yearbook / Radio Station / Media Production Club
Woods Technology
Mr. J. Rogers
Theatre Production
Hairstyling
Mr. T. Scarpino
Boys Soccer Coach
History/English
Mr. C. Sculthorp
Volunteer Hrs. Coordinator / Grad-Safe Grad / Awards Committee Chair
Mathematics
Mr. D. Thorsteinson
Geography/French
Ms. T. Tuchscherer
Grad-Safe Grad / Brooklands Literacy Project
Phys.ed/Sustainable Wilderness
Ms A. van Aggelen
Varsity Girls Basketball Coach / Girls Soccer Coach
Resource/English
Ms L. Wall
Science/Physics/Science Topics
Ms H. Werner
J-Cross (Christian Fellowship Group)
English
Ms A. Young
Stevenson Mentorship Program
Support Staff
Name
Email
Librarian
Ms J. Cooke
Information Systems Support Technician
Mr. S. Ronnebeck
Educational Assistant
Mr. J. Antonio
Educational Assistant
Ms S. Beaudin
Educational Assistant
Ms L. Cottrell
Educational Assistant
Ms A. Forsyth
Educational Assistant
Ms C. Haisell
Educational Assistant
Mr. D. Heinrichs
Educational Assistant
Mr. S. Hill
Educational Assistant
Mr. M. Hoch
Educational Assistant
Ms M Karpa
Educational Assistant
Mr. B. Keane
Educational Assistant
Ms S. Madden
Educational Assistant
Ms L. Olynick
Educational Assistant
Ms S. Pontes
Educational Assistant
Ms J. Prichodko
Educational Assistant
Ms L. Richter
Educational Assistant
Mr. J. Robinson
Educational Assistant
Mr. J. Sobkowicz
Educational Assistant
Mr. T. Turner
Program Assistant
Ms M. Hayes
Program Assistant
Mrs. D. McKay
Interpreters
Ms K. Harrison
Interpreters
Mr. R. Livingston
Interpreters
Mr. D. Verinder
Custodial Staff
Ms I. Gilles
Custodial Staff
Mr. R. Santos
Custodial Staff
Mr. D. Geling
Custodial Staff
Mr. R. Hernandez
Custodial Staff
Mr. L. Lawrence
Head Custodian
Mr. B. Huzyk
Receptionist
Mrs. M. Vechina
PowerSchool Secretary
Mrs. D. Grimstrup
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. D. Templeton

 Last Modified: 2 May,2017